APEX Hosting APEX Shared Hosting APEX DedicatedDB Hosting APEX CloudDB Hosting Compare Plans
Hosting Web Hosting Compare Web Hosting VPS Hosting Dedicated Servers
Domains Domain Registration Domain Transfer WHOIS Lookup
Email & SSL Business Email SSL Certificates
Support Contact Us Knowledgebase Free Migration
Client Area
Affiliate & Partner Program

Earn 20% recurring on every customer you refer

Recommend APEX HostMate's Oracle APEX and web hosting. When someone creates an account through your link, you earn 20% of every hosting payment they make in their first 12 months.

20% for 12 months 60-day cookie Live partner dashboard
Example: one referralAHM-256M plan
Customer pays$11.00/mo
You earn$2.20/mo
Over 12 months$26.40
Or a yearly plan$118.00/yr
You earn$23.60
20%Recurring for 12 months
60-dayTracking cookie
$50Minimum payout · account credit any amount
What you earn

Real plans, real numbers

Your commission on our most popular APEX hosting plans, at today's regular prices.

AHM-256M
20%
commission
  • Monthly $11.00 → you earn $2.20 each month
  • Up to $26.40 over 12 months
  • Yearly $118.00 → you earn $23.60
  • Upgrades and add-ons count too
AHM-512M
20%
commission
  • Monthly $19.00 → you earn $3.80 each month
  • Up to $45.60 over 12 months
  • Yearly $205.00 → you earn $41.00
  • Upgrades and add-ons count too
AHM-1G
20%
commission
  • Monthly $34.00 → you earn $6.80 each month
  • Up to $81.60 over 12 months
  • Yearly $367.00 → you earn $73.40
  • Upgrades and add-ons count too

Commission is worked out on the hosting part of each paid invoice after discounts, without tax, domain names or account top-ups.

How it works

Start earning in three steps

1

Apply

Apply from your client area — a free account is all you need. We review every application, usually within 2 business days.

2

Share your link

Link to any page of our site. Visitors who click are remembered for 60 days, and you see clicks, sign-ups and commissions live.

3

Get paid

Commissions clear after 30 days. Take them as account credit any time, or get paid by Account credit, bKash, Nagad, Bank transfer (Bangladesh), Payoneer or Wise from $50.

Join the program

Become a partner today

Free to join. Ideal for Oracle APEX developers, consultants, trainers, bloggers and agencies who recommend hosting to clients and readers.

  • Free to joinNo fees, no targets
  • Recurring income20% of every payment in their first 12 months
  • Live dashboardClicks, sign-ups, commissions and payouts
  • Local and global payoutsAccount credit · bKash · Nagad · Bank transfer (Bangladesh) · Payoneer · Wise

Apply in your client area

Tell us where you will recommend us and how. Once approved, your referral link and dashboard are ready in the client area.

Apply to become a partner

No account yet? Create one free, then open Partner Program in the menu. By applying you accept the program terms.

Program terms

Partner Program terms

The short version of how the program works. By applying, you agree to these terms and to our Terms of Service.

  1. Joining. Every application is reviewed. We may decline an application, and we may change these terms; changes apply to commissions earned after the change.
  2. Referrals. A referral is a new customer account created within 60 days of clicking your link. If someone clicks links from more than one partner, the last click counts. Existing customers cannot be referred, and a customer stays with the partner who referred them.
  3. Commission. 20% (or the rate agreed with you) of the hosting part of each invoice your referral pays in their first 12 months of signing up — after discounts, without tax, domain names or account top-ups.
  4. Holding period and reversals. Commissions become payable 30 days after the payment. If an invoice is refunded, cancelled or charged back, its commission is reversed, also after it was paid out; it is then deducted from later commissions.
  5. Payouts. Account credit can be taken at any time. Payouts by Account credit, bKash, Nagad, Bank transfer (Bangladesh), Payoneer or Wise start at $50 and are usually sent within 5 business days of your request; bank and mobile-wallet payouts in Bangladesh are made in BDT at the day's rate. You are responsible for any taxes on your earnings.
  6. Not allowed. Referring yourself or accounts you control; bidding on "APEX HostMate" or similar brand terms in paid search; spam or unsolicited messages; coupon or deal claims we did not publish; cookie stuffing or hidden links; presenting yourself as APEX HostMate.
  7. Ending. You can leave at any time. We may suspend or close a partner account that breaks these terms; commissions from referrals that break them are not paid.